English (Foreign Trade; Trade)
tradable goods [correct]; tradables [correct, noun]
DEF: Goods that could be traded internationally in the absence of restrictive trade policies.
OBS: Depending on national and world costs of production and transport, tradables may be importables, exportables or, in some cases, both.
French (Commerce extérieur; Commerce)
biens échangeables [correct, masculine noun]; produits échangeables [correct, masculine noun]; biens marchands [correct, masculine noun]; produits marchands [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Biens pouvant faire l'objet d'échanges au niveau national ou international.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Comercio)
bienes comerciables [correct, masculine noun]; bienes comercializables [correct, masculine noun]; bienes comerciales [correct, masculine noun]; bienes exportables [correct, masculine noun]; bienes importables [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Susceptible de ser comercializado.