English (Construction Site Equipment; Earthmoving)
wheel lean tie bar [correct, standardized]
OBS: Graders terminology.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Matériel de chantier; Terrassement)
tirant d'inclinaison de roue [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terminologie des niveleuses.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.