English (Property Law (common law))
covenant for further assurance [correct]
OBS: Under the covenant for further assurance the vendor is bound to do such further acts for the purpose of perfecting the purchaser's title as the purchaser may reasonably require and the vendor can properly do. The purchaser should tender a draft of the further conveyance to which he considers that he is entitled, and should tender or offer to pay the vendor's costs. (42 Hals., 4th ed., p. 356).
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
covenant de translation supplémentaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: covenant de translation supplémentaire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).