English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law; Laws and Legal Documents)
proprietary technology
OBS: proprietary : owned by a particular person
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle; Lois et documents juridiques)
technique privative [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: privatif : Qui est la propriété exclusive de quelqu'un.