English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
proprietary technology [correct]
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
technique brevetée [correct, feminine noun]; technique exclusive [correct, feminine noun]; technique privative [feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad industrial e intelectual)
tecnología reservada [correct, feminine noun]; tecnología bajo licencia [feminine noun]