English (Showplaces and Facilities (Performing Arts))
counterweight system
DEF: system used to drop scenery onto stage involving lead units and pulleys.
French (Salles et installations de spectacles)
équipe à l'allemande [feminine noun]
DEF: système qui permet de faire monter et descendre les décors.