English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Thermal Insulation; Thermodynamics)
non-steady state [correct, standardized]
DEF: Condition for which relevant parameters vary with time.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Isolation thermique; Thermodynamique)
état non stationnaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: État dans lequel les paramètres utiles varient avec le temps.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.