English (Finance; Pricing Theory; Market Prices)
offer [correct, noun]
DEF: The lowest price at which a person is ready to sell, opposed to bid, the highest at which one is ready to buy.
French (Finances; Théorie des prix; Prix (Commercialisation))
offre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Prix le plus bas auquel une personne est prête à vendre; par opposition à demande, prix le plus haut auquel une personne est prête à acheter.