English (Psychology (General))
visualization [correct]
DEF: the ability to perceive things in terms of visual imagery.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
représentation mentale [feminine noun]; évocation mentale [feminine noun]
OBS: Journal des traducteurs - Vol. II, no 3 juillet-septembre 1957 Mot de passe - p. 132