English (Fish)
white seabass [correct]; seatrout [correct]; white weakfish [correct]
OBS: Atractoscion nobilis (seatrout) is a species of bony fishes in the family Sciaenidae.
French (Poissons)
acoupa blanc [correct, masculine noun]