English (Fish)
spotted seatrout [correct]; spotted weakfish [correct]; speckled seatrout [correct]; seatrout [correct]; speckled trout [correct]; spotted trout [correct]; spotted squeteague [correct]
OBS: Cynoscion nebulosus (seatrout) is a species of bony fishes in the family Sciaenidae.
OBS: seatrout: common name also used to refer to the species Cynoscion regalis.
French (Poissons)
acoupa pintade [correct, feminine noun]