English (Communication and Information Management; Personnel Management (General))
cooperative approach [correct]; co-operative approach [correct]; collaborative approach [correct]
CONT: The cooperative approach to conflict is more generally successful ... A competitive approach is a major alternative approach that is apt to be effective in some circumstances.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
approche coopérative [correct, feminine noun]; démarche coopérative [correct, feminine noun]; orientation coopérative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La relation peut déboucher sur une approche soit coopérative (intégrative), soit compétitive (distributive) de la situation conflictuelle.
CONT: L'orientation coopérative [de A], exprimant le désir de satisfaire pleinement les aspirations de B et les siennes, en réalisant leur intégration (collaboration).