English (Coupling Systems (Railroad); Rolling Stock (Railroads))
coupler knuckle [correct]; knuckle [correct, noun]
French (Attelages (Matériel de chemin de fer); Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
mâchoire d'attelage [correct, feminine noun]; mâchoire [correct, feminine noun]