English (Animal Anatomy; Mammals)
hock joint [correct]; tarsometatarsal joint [correct]; tarso-metatarsal joint [correct]; knuckle [correct]
OBS: Of cattle, horses and other mammals.
French (Anatomie animale; Mammifères)
articulation tarso-métatarsienne [correct, feminine noun]; articulation du jarret [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Par exemple, des gros bovins, des chevaux.