English (Hand Tools; Construction Tools)
tool pouch [correct]
CONT: Electrician's tool pouch. Genuine leather. Hammerloop, tool, tape snap. ... Split-leather carpenter's pouch. 2 hammer loops, tape holder, 4 nail pockets and web belt.
French (Outillage à main; Outils (Construction))
porte-outils [masculine noun]
OBS: Simpsons Sears - produits de consommation - 701 af/15.10.73.