English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
suction pump [correct]
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
pompe d'aspiration [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Equipo médico y quirúrgico)
bomba de aspiración [correct, feminine noun]