English (Bronchi)
hypersensitivity pneumonitis [correct]
CONT: Organic dust toxic syndrome shares many clinical features with acute farmer's lung and other forms of hypersensitivity pneumonitis, including the presence of increased numbers of neutrophils in bronchoalveolar lavage.
French (Bronches)
pneumopathie d'hypersensibilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pneumopathie granulomateuse interstitielle diffuse provoquée par une réaction d'hypersensibilité après inhalation de poussières organiques, ou moins souvent, de produits chimiques simples.