English (The Lungs)
hypersensitivity pneumonitis [correct]; extrinsic allergic alveolitis [correct]
OBS: Kaltreider defines hypersensitivity pneumonitis (HP), or extrinsic allergic alveolitis, as "a group of related inflammatory interstitial lung diseases that result from hypersensitivity immune reactions to the repeated inhalation or ingestion of various antigens derived from fungal, bacterial, animal protein, or reactive chemical sources. [Source: Author: André Mascarenhas Oliveira - Pathology Resident Mayo Clinic, Rochester, MN - USA].
French (Poumons)
pneumopathie d'hypersensibilité [correct, feminine noun]; pneumopathie allergique [correct, feminine noun]; alvéolite allergique extrinsèque [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: On désigne sous le nom de pneumopathies allergiques ou pneumopathies d'hypersensibilité ou encore alvéolites allergiques extrinsèques une série de manifestations pulmonaires à prédominance alvéolaire. Les diverses pneumopathies d'hypersensibilité sont : la maladie des éleveurs d'oiseaux, la maladie des laveurs de fromages, la maladie des campinionnistes, la coniosporiose, la maladie des écorceurs d'érable, la maladie des climatiseurs et des humidificateurs, la bagassose, la subérose, la maladie des bois exotiques et la byssinose.
Spanish (Pulmones)
alveolitis alérgica extrínseca [correct, feminine noun]; neumonitis por hipersensibilidad [correct, feminine noun]