English (Government Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
other operating expenditures [correct]; other operating [correct]; other operating expenses [correct]
DEF: All resources within a Program or Operating Vote other than salary, capital expenditures, transfer payments or any other payments that the department or Treasury Board may deem appropriate to exclude from the Operating Budget.
French (Comptabilité publique; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
autres dépenses de fonctionnement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toutes les ressources relevant d'un crédit pour dépenses de programme ou dépenses de fonctionnement autres que les dépenses salariales, les dépenses en capital, les paiements de transfert ou tout autre paiement que le ministère ou le Conseil du Trésor juge bon d'exclure des budgets de fonctionnement.
OBS: Organismes sans but lucratif.
Spanish (Contabilidad pública; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
otros gastos de explotación [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: En la contabilidad española, se incluyen bajo este nombre conceptos como: servicios exteriores, tributos, etc.