English (Construction Tools)
swivel base
French (Outils (Construction))
base pivotante [feminine noun, officially approved]; base tournante [feminine noun]
OBS: base pivotante : terme uniformisé par CN-Air Canada.
Spanish (Herramientas (Construcción))
base giratoria [correct, feminine noun]