English (Types of Aircraft)
rip cord; parachute valve operating line; red line; red operating line; rip line; ripline; deflation port line; deflation rope
OBS: It is attached to the deflation port or rip panel.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
corde de dégonflement [feminine noun]; corde de la soupape sommitale [feminine noun]; corde du panneau de déchirure [feminine noun]; corde du volet de déchirure [feminine noun]; corde de dégonflage rapide [feminine noun]; corde rouge [feminine noun]; corde de manœuvre du volet de déchirure [feminine noun]; corde de dégonflage [feminine noun]