English (Federal Administration)
investigation procedure [correct]; manner of investigation
CONT: Manner of investigation. 43.(2) An investigator shall investigate a complaint in a manner authorized by regulations made pursuant to subsection (4).
OBS: For a harassment complaint.
French (Administration fédérale)
procédure d'enquête [correct, feminine noun]; méthode d'enquête [feminine noun]
CONT: Procédure d'enquête. 43.(2) l'enquêteur doit respecter la procédure d'enquête prévue aux règlements pris en vertu du paragraphe (4).
OBS: Enquête relative à une plainte d'harcèlement.
Spanish (Administración federal)
procedimiento de investigación [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dan lugar a procedimiento de investigación las quejas, denuncias y solicitudes de investigación que se formulen por incumplimiento del Estatuto de la Orden [...]