English (Business and Administrative Documents)
record of attendance [correct]; attendance record [correct]; attendance sheet [correct]; attendance register [correct]
DEF: A document which confirms attendance.
PHR: class attendance record; employee attendance sheet
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
registre des présences [correct, masculine noun]; feuille de présence [correct, feminine noun]; feuille des présences [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Document servant à confirmer l'assiduité.