English (Types of Paper)
cloth-lined paper [correct]; cloth-faced paper [correct]; linen-faced paper [correct, obsolete]
DEF: Paper lined with linen or other textile to reinforce it.
OBS: "Cloth-lined paper" and "cloth-faced paper" are the preferred terms, "linen-faced paper" being considered obsolete by most authors.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier entoilé [correct, masculine noun]; papier-toile [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papier doublé de toile ou d'un autre tissu pour le renforcer.