English (Call Distribution Systems)
communication chart [correct]
DEF: A diagram giving circuit particulars of all paths and apparatus used in setting-up calls, with schematic representation of the connections between the apparatus.
French (Distributeurs d'appels (Téléphonie))
diagramme de communication [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Schéma donnant les détails des circuits de toutes les voies et appareils mis en jeu dans l'établissement des communications, avec la représentation des connexions entre appareils.
Spanish (Distribuidores de llamadas (Telefonía))
diagrama de comunicación [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Diagrama que presenta detalles del circuito de todos los canales y aparatos que se usan en el establecimiento de las llamadas, con representación esquemática de las conexiones entre los aparatos.