English (Zoology; Animal Pests (Crops))
blister beetle [correct]
DEF: A pest of crops particularly of alfalfa.
French (Zoologie; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
méloé [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Insecte des cultures, notamment de la luzerne.