English (Fashion and Styles (Clothing))
fashion show [correct]; showing [correct]; presentation [correct]
DEF: f. show or showing or presentation. Exhibition of fashions in any line or lines from standpoint of style; usually in connection with showing the season's new merchandise.
French (Mode)
présentation de modes [correct, feminine noun]; défilé des modes [correct, masculine noun]; présentation de collection [correct, feminine noun]; présentation de modèles [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: manifestation au cours de laquelle on présente au public [les plus récentes productions de la mode] présentation de la collection de printemps, présentation de modèles.