English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
upper error limit [correct]; UEL [correct]
DEF: The maximum error rate that the auditor is willing to accept.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
limite supérieure de précision [correct, feminine noun]; LES [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Taux d'erreur maximal acceptable pour le vérificateur.