English (Banking)
bank of deposit [correct]; deposit bank
DEF: A bank which receives deposits of money, and holds such deposits subject to payment on checks drawn against them.
French (Banque)
banque de dépôt [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Banque] qui reçoit des dépôts à vue ou à deux ans au plus et qui les utilise pour des opérations à court terme.