English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
joint owner [correct]
OBS: The rights of ownership may be vested in a single person, or in two or more, either as joint owners, or as owners in common. Joint owners possess the thing undivided but have only one title to the thing, so that on the death of any one the title accresces to the other or others until it is vested in one, who is then sole owner.... ("Oxford Companion to Law", 1980, p. 910).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
propriétaire conjoint [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: propriétaire conjoint : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).
OBS: Acception juridique stricte qui vise le propriétaire soumis au régime de tenance conjointe.