English (Artificial Intelligence)
thought process [correct]
CONT: With this persistent knowledge of what we don't know, we may be able to follow the Socratic path toward self-knowledge ... and our thought processes.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
opération de la pensée [correct, feminine noun]; réflexion [correct, feminine noun]; démarche de la pensée [correct, feminine noun]