English (Translation (General); Ecology (General); Biogeography)
population failure; declining population
CONT: Other bird species are experiencing declining populations from the thin-shelled phenomenon.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Écologie (Généralités); Biogéographie)
déclin de la population [masculine noun]
CONT: La démécologie [...] est l'étude de la croissance [...] et du déclin des populations animales ou végétales.