English (Recording and Control Instrumentation; Metrology and Units of Measure)
electronic display
CONT: A register, other than a non-resettable register, that incorporates an electronic display shall (a) automatically supply electrical power to all display segments for at least 0.5 seconds ....
OBS: Weights and Measures Ministerial Specifications. SVM-1, Electronic Registers and Ancillary Equipment Incorporated in Metering Assemblies Specifications, 1990, p. 3.
French (Appareils de contrôle et d'enregistrement; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
dispositif d'affichage électronique [masculine noun]
OBS: Poids et Mesures, Normes ministérielles, SVM-1, Normes sur les enregistreurs électroniques et les dispositifs auxiliaires des ensembles de mesurage de liquides, 1990, p. 4.