English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Measuring Instruments)
error curve [correct]
DEF: A curve which represents the error of a measuring instrument as a function, either of the quantity measured or of any other quantity which has an influence on this error.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Appareils de mesure)
courbe d'erreurs [correct, feminine noun]; courbe des erreurs [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Courbe qui représente l'erreur d'un instrument de mesurage en fonction, soit de la grandeur mesurée, soit de toute autre grandeur qui influe sur cette erreur.
OBS: courbe d'erreurs (d'un instrument de mesurage) : recommandation internationale de la Troisième Conférence Internationale de Métrologie Légale, 1968.
Spanish (Metrología y unidades de medida; Instrumentos de medida)
curva de error [correct, feminine noun]