English (Transportation Insurance)
shipping casualty
OBS: preliminary inquiry; formal investigation; court of investigation; assessor
French (Assurance transport)
sinistre maritime [masculine noun]
OBS: enquête préliminaire; investigation formelle; cour d' investigation; assesseur