English (Safety (Water Transport); Maritime Law)
marine casualty [correct]; shipping accident [correct]; shipping casualty
French (Sécurité (Transport par eau); Droit maritime)
accident maritime [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; sinistre maritime [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; accident de navigation [masculine noun]
OBS: accident maritime; sinistre maritime : termes uniformisés par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Seguridad (Transporte por agua); Derecho marítimo)
accidente marítimo [correct, masculine noun]; accidente de navegación [correct, masculine noun]