English (Aeroindustry; Air Transport)
flying range; cruising range
CONT: The craft will have a flying range of 400 miles.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Transport aérien)
autonomie [feminine noun]
CONT: L'autonomie de l'engin atteindra 650 km.