English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Food Safety; Collaboration with the FAO)
milk clarifier [correct]; clarifier [correct]
DEF: ... a separator that ensures raw milk quality by removing impurities and unwanted particles.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Salubrité alimentaire; Collaboration avec la FAO)
clarificateur de lait [correct, masculine noun]; clarificateur [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Productos lácteos; Inocuidad Alimentaria; Colaboración con la FAO)
clarificador [correct, masculine noun]; clarificadora [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En la higienización de la leche se utiliza la filtración y centrifugación, operaciones llevadas a cabo en las clarificadoras.