English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Motors (Machinery))
clearance volume
OBS: --for one cylinder is the volume of the combustion chamber above the piston when the piston is at TDC.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Moteurs mécaniques)
volume de la chambre de compression
OBS: le -- lorsque le piston est au PMH est l'espace libre laissé au-dessus du piston. [trad]