English (Dietetics)
appetite [correct, standardized]
DEF: Psychological and/or physiological state expressed by the desire to eat food.
OBS: appetite: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Diététique)
appétit [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: État psychologique et/ou physiologique se manifestant par le désir de nourriture.
OBS: appétit : Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO et par l'AFNOR.