English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
reciprocating percussive pneumatic tool with independent rotation [correct, standardized]
DEF: Percussive pneumatic tool with an independent pneumatic motor which rotates the tool.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Pneumatic tools and machines vocabulary.
French (Outillage (Mécanique))
outil pneumatique alternatif à percussion avec dispositif de rotation indépendant [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Outil pneumatique à percussion à moteur pneumatique indépendant pour faire tourner l'outil.
OBS: terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Vocabulaire des outils et machines pneumatiques.