English (Long-Distance Pipelines)
gravity pipe; gravity line; non-pressure pipe
OBS: canalisations, souterrains T-705 1-75 p. 11; DCGD 68; Asbestos cement pipe is acceptable as encasing or carrier non-pressure (gravity) pipe in accordance with the following table for depths (...) syn.: gravity line, non-pressure pipe; (...)
French (Canalisations à grande distance)
conduite libre [feminine noun]; conduite à écoulement libre [feminine noun]; conduite à écoulement naturel [feminine noun]; conduite sans pression [feminine noun]
OBS: T-705F 1-75 p. 11; conduite à écoulement libre DWSE 63; conduite à écoulement naturel PETO 63; DCGD 68; -canalisation dont le produit s'écoule par pente naturelle du terrain PETO.