English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
official status [correct]
DEF: The status of a term that has been the subject of authoritative review and recommendation.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
statut officiel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Situation d'un terme ayant fait l'objet d'une intervention officielle.
Spanish (Lexicología, lexicografía y terminología)
estatus oficial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Situación de un término que ha sido objeto de una intervención oficial.