English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
punch tape [correct, standardized]; tape [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: A tape on which hole patterns can be punched.
OBS: tape; punch tape: terms standardized by CSA and ISO.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
bande à perforer [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Bande sur laquelle des configurations de trous peuvent être perforées.
OBS: bande à perforer : terme normalisé par la CSA et l'ISO.
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
cinta de perforación [correct, feminine noun]