English (Boxing; Sports (General))
tape [correct, noun]
French (Boxe; Sports (Généralités))
sparadrap [correct, masculine noun]; bande adhésive [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Boxeo; Deportes (Generalidades))
esparadrapo [correct, masculine noun]