English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
wire gauze [correct]; wire cloth
DEF: A gauzelike texture of fine wire, such as that used for the chimneys of flame safety lamps.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
toile métallique [correct, feminine noun]