English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
wire cloth [correct]; woven wire cloth [correct]; woven wire [correct]
DEF: ... material woven from metallic wires.
CONT: Woven wire generally has the best of all around performance for most applications. Wire mesh screens have a high percentage of open area for high flows and extended runtimes.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
toile tissée [correct, feminine noun]