English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
radio control [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The control of a mechanism or other apparatus by radio waves.
OBS: radio control: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radiocommande [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Commande à distance d'un dispositif par ondes radioélectriques.
OBS: radiocommande : terme publié au Journal officiel de la République française le 26 mars 2006.
OBS: radiocommande : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation des termes de l'électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
radiocontrol [correct, masculine noun]