English (Traction (Rail); Machinery)
filler cap
OBS: water, oil and fuel oil
French (Traction (Chemins de fer); Machines)
bouchon de remplissage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bouchon de remplissage : terme uniformisé par le CN.
OBS: huile, eau et carburant