English (Concrete Facilities and Equipment)
discharge opening [correct]; drop chute [correct]; discharge chute [correct]
CONT: Material drops vertically into bin directly over the discharge opening permitting the discharge of more uniform material.
French (Outillage et installations (Bétonnage))
goulotte d'évacuation [correct, feminine noun]; goulotte de vidange [correct, feminine noun]; goulotte de décharge [feminine noun]; goulette de décharge [feminine noun]
CONT: Les trémies sont munies de goulottes d'évacuation afin de permettre le rejet des excédents.