English (Crop Storage Facilities; Crop Conservation and Storage; Mechanical Construction)
silage chute [correct]; discharge chute
DEF: A vertical chute down which silage is conveyed to prevent scattering. It is a normal permanent part of a tower silo.
French (Entreposage des récoltes; Conservation des récoltes; Construction mécanique)
goulotte de déchargement [correct]; gaine de descente [correct]