English (Television (Radioelectricity))
line frequency [correct]
DEF: The number of scanning lines traversed per second.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
fréquence de ligne [correct, feminine noun]; fréquence de balayage horizontal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nombre de lignes parcourues par un spot analyseur ou synthétiseur pendant une seconde.
Spanish (Televisión (Radioelectricidad))
frecuencia de línea [correct, feminine noun]