English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
line frequency [correct]
DEF: The number of scanning lines traversed per second
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
fréquence de lignes [feminine noun]; fréquence de balayage horizontal [feminine noun]
DEF: Nombre de lignes parcourues par un spot analyseur ou synthétiseur pendant une seconde.
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
frecuencia de línea [correct, feminine noun]