English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Loans)
debt service ratio [correct]
DEF: Monthly payments proportional to income.
OBS: (Net income + depreciation + interest paid) [divided by] (interest paid + repayment of long-term loans). A financial ratio used to judge creditworthiness.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Prêts et emprunts)
ratio du service de la dette [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Proportion des mensualités par rapport au revenu.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Préstamos)
relación del servicio de la deuda [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: (Ingreso neto + depreciación + interés pagado) [dividido por] (interés pagado + reembolso de los préstamos a largo plazo). Es una relación financiera utilizada para juzgar la solvencia crediticia.