English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
composite prognostic chart [correct]; composite forecast chart [correct]
DEF: A prognostic chart depicting the meteorological situation for any point on a flight route at the time at which the aircraft is expected to be at that point.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
carte prévue synchrone [correct, feminine noun]; carte présynchrone [feminine noun]; carte pré-synchrone [feminine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Carte prévue décrivant la situation météorologique en un point quelconque de la route au moment où l'aéronef atteindra ce point.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
mapa de pronóstico compuesto [feminine noun]; mapa previsto compuesto [feminine noun]
DEF: Mapa previsto que describe la situación meteorológica en un punto cualquiera de la ruta en el momento en que la aeronave alcance ese punto.