English (Meteorology; Non-Surgical Treatment)
climatic resort [correct]; climatic health resort [correct]; health resort; health resort station
DEF: Station whose climate is established as being favourable for climatotherapy.
CONT: Thanks to its exceptional climate, Losinj was announced a climatic health resort by the decree of the Ministry of Health of the Austro-Hungarian monarchy. The climate is particularly suitable for those suffering from breathing disorders and allergies.
CONT: Until a few years ago, Panticosa has constituted the best peninsular example of climatic station and health resort to the own time. Its current mixed usufruct (as Health Resort station and as curious place of vacation and scholastic colonies) has subtracted good part of the tranquility and of the necessary environment for the therapeutic action.
French (Météorologie; Traitements non chirurgicaux)
station climatique [correct, feminine noun]; station de cure climatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Station dont le climat s'est avéré favorable à la climatothérapie.
Spanish (Meteorología; Tratamiento sin cirugía)
lugar de cura y reposo [masculine noun]
DEF: Localidad cuyo clima se reconoce como favorable para la climatoterapia.