English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Atmospheric Physics)
gust amplitude [correct]
DEF: Maximum value of the wind speed spread during a gust.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Physique de l'atmosphère)
amplitude d'une rafale [correct, feminine noun]; amplitude de la rafale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Valeur maximale de l'écart de vitesse du vent durant une rafale.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos; Física de la atmósfera)
amplitud de una ráfaga [feminine noun]
DEF: Valor máximo de la diferencia que caracteriza a una ráfaga.