English (Electrochemistry)
wave height [correct]
DEF: The limiting current of an individual wave, frequently expressed in arbitrary units for convenience.
French (Électrochimie)
hauteur de vague [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] courant limite d'une vague individuelle qui, par commodité, est fréquemment exprimé en unités arbitraires.