English (Decision-Making Process; Group Dynamics; Psychology (General))
conflictual situation [correct]; conflict situation [correct]
DEF: A situation in which a person is acted upon by two opposing forces of approximately equal strength.
French (Processus décisionnel; Dynamique des groupes; Psychologie (Généralités))
situation conflictuelle [correct, feminine noun]; situation de conflit [feminine noun]
CONT: Ceci donne lieu à une situation conflictuelle.
Spanish (Proceso de adopción de decisiones; Dinámica de grupos; Psicología (Generalidades))
situación conflictual [correct, feminine noun]